School Mascot

Chalk Art

Archives
2013-2014 Chalkartlogosmall
 

Spring Chalk Art Festival – 2014-2015

“Create Your Own Masterpiece”

1st Place – Team 15

2nd Place – Team 9

3rd Place – Team 1

Team 11 Chalk Art Team 2 Chalk Art Team 3 Chalk Art
Team 1
Jalin Johnstone & Ty Ross
Team 2
Brockton Leifson & Michael Rawlings
Team 3
Nate Jeffries & Denver Henrichsen
Team 4 Chalk Art Team 5 Chalk Art Team 6 Chalk Art
Team 4
Nate Jeffries & Mason Rose
Team 5
Kaitlyn Thompson & MacKenzie Wallace
Team 6
Maria Higginbotham & McKenzie Olsen
Team 7 Chalk Art Team 8 Chalk Art Team 9 Chalk Art
Team 7
Tabitha Carter & Adeleine Grandstaff
Team 8
Cortni Anderson & Jill Elison
Team 9
Kaitlyn Brande & Heidi Holmgren
Team 10 Team 11 Team 12
Team 10
Darrin Burnett & Autumn Thatcher
Team 11
Cage Blackburn & Lauren Heaps
Team 12
Elena Southworth & Sara McPherson
Team 13 Chalk Art Team 14 Chalk Art Team 15 Chalk Art
Team 13
Emily Royall & McKenna Merrick
Team 14
Noah Mackey & Kate Utley
Team 15
Alex Soper & Emily Wight

Fall Chalk Art Festival – 2014-2015

“All Things Halloween”

1st Place – Team 2

2nd Place – Team 10

3rd Place – Team 7

Team 01 - Abbey Myers & Jalin Johnstone 1st Place - Team 02 - Bailee Brunner & Grace Davis Team 03 - Elena Southworth & Sarah McPherson
Team 1
Abbey Myers & Jalin Johnstone
Team 2
Bailee Brunner & Grace Davis
Team 3
Elena Southworth & Sarah McPherson
Team 04 - Erica Williams & Kaitlyn Berger Team 05 - Malena Hales & Michael Rawlings Team 06 - Cayden Wakefield & Taijun Allred
Team 4
Erica Williams & Kaitlyn Berger
Team 5
Malena Hales & Michael Rawlings
Team 6
Cayden Wakefield & Taijun Allred
2nd Place - Team 07 - Heidi Holmgren & Kaitlyn Brande Team 08 - Ashley Hickenlooper & Isabelle Calderõn Team 09 - Emily Wight & Krista Smith
Team 7
Heidi Holmgren & Kaitlyn Brande
Team 8
Ashley Hickenlooper & Isabelle Calderõn
Team 9
Emily Wight & Krista Smith
3rd Place - Team 10 - Dylan Burningham & Alexis Burningham Team 11 - Edward Whalen & Ammon Christiansen Team 12 - Erin Owens & Morgan Owens
Team 10
Dylan Burningham & Alexis Burningham
Team 11
Edward Whalen & Ammon Christiansen
Team 12
Erin Owens & Morgan Owens
Team 13 - MacKenzie Wallace & Kaitlyn Thompson Team 14 - Cortni Anderson & Jull Elison Team 15 - Sidnee Hogan & Autumn Thatcher
Team 13
MacKenzie Wallace & Kaitlyn Thompson
Team 14
Cortni Anderson & Jull Elison
Team 15
Sidnee Hogan & Autumn Thatcher
Team 16 - Brianna Smith & Grace Barton Team 17 - Maddy Reed & Quinn Tate Team 18 - Kahill Young & Bailey Attebury
Team 16
Brianna Smith & Grace Barton
Team 17
Maddy Reed & Quinn Tate
Team 18
Kahill Young & Bailey Attebury